2012 Steens Rim Run Results 
Place    Name                    City             Age     Group        Sex    Time
1    Chas Biederman    Hines, OR        26    1st-20-29        M    0:48:29
2    Nick Miller        Hines, OR        33    1st-30-39        M    0:49:20
3    Nathan Banet    Burns, OR        23    2nd-20-29        M    0:53:15
4    Rene Villagrana    Hines, OR        30    2nd-30-39        M    0:53:20
5    Andrew Kelm    Medford, OR    39    3rd-30-39        M    0:53:25
6    Barry Dew        Baker City, OR    47    1st-40-49        M    0:54:27
7    Dakota Pittullo    Princeton, OR    15    1st-13-15        M    0:56:47
8    Kate MacTavish    Corvallis, OR    49    1st-40-49        F    0:58:03
9    Ron Bennett    Lake Oswego, OR    60    1st-60-69        M    0:59:01
10    Michael Norton    Hot Springs, SD    27    3rd-20-29        M    0:59:20
11    Troy Hooker        Hines, OR        50    1st-50-59        M    1:00:00
12    Michael Burri    Hines, OR        28            M    1:01:21
13    Ted Hervoigt    Eugene, OR    43    2nd-40-49        M    1:01:48
14    Brad Noyes        Central Point, OR    36            M    1:02:59
15    Matson Gahley    Burns, OR        17    1st-16-19        M    1:03:21
16    Darbie Kemper    Hines, OR        30    1st-30-39        F    1:03:55
17    Jake White        Hines, OR        17    2nd-16-19        M    1:04:13
18    Michael Sturn    Seattle, WA        29            M    1:04:24
19    Eric Wright        Bend, OR        44    3rd-40-49        M    1:04:36
20    Seth Jordan        Portland, OR    40            M    1:04:46
21    Jason Brewer    Burns, OR        40            M    1:05:26
22    Kurt Mortland    Bend, OR        45            M    1:05:45
23    Russ West        Imbler, OR        59    2nd-50-59        M    1:06:10
24    Payden Paramore    Hines, OR        16    3rd-16-19        M    1:06:15
25    John Barry        Eugene, OR    60    2nd-60-69        M    1:07:02
26    Jon Thompson     Seattle, WA        43            M    1:07:38
27    Mike Carl        Portland, OR    39            M    1:07:42
28    Madison Winn    Hines, OR        16    1st-16-19        F    1:07:59
29    Joey VanLewven    Imbler, OR        48            M    1:08:24
30    Dan Bartell        Woodinville, WA    40            M    1:09:13
31    Rex Pittullo        Coos Bay, OR    40            M    1:09:30
32    Ashley Schouviller    Burns, OR        21    1st-20-29        F    1:09:33
33    Leon Neuschwander    Burns, OR        59    3rd-50-59        M    1:10:23
34    Mark Vickery    McMinnville, OR    48            M    1:10:43
35    Cindy Sloan        Joseph, OR        55    1st-50-59        F    1:11:20
36    Paul Weil        Hines, OR        32            M    1:12:27
37    Justin Brown    Bend, OR        33            M    1:12:33
38    Lydia Neuman    The Dallas, OR    24    2nd-20-29        F    1:13:24
39    Bret Bossuot    Hines, OR        26            M    1:13:42
40    Andy Chillrud    Saratoga Springs, NV    51            M    1:13:55
41    Matt Meskill        Portland, OR    49            M    1:13:57
42    Georgi Douglas    Bend, OR        55    2nd-50-59        F    1:13:58
43    Doula VanLewven    Imbler, OR        47    2nd-40-49        F    1:14:10
44    Cynthia Morris    Cove, OR        53    3rd-50-59        F    1:14:10
45    Eric Bush        Canyon City, OR    40            M    1:14:26
46    Aaron Placher    Cornelius, OR    25            M    1:14:43
47    David Noyes    Central Point, OR    40            M    1:14:43
48    Deon Chillard    Grants Pass, OR    16            M    1:15:13
49    Richard Thompson    Mt. Vernon, OR    65    3rd-60-69        M    1:15:41
50    Ken Kendall        Klamath Falls, OR    62            M    1:16:43
51    Sarah Bush        Canyon City, OR    39    2nd-20-29        F    1:17:06
52    Ty Volle        Burns, OR        31            M    1:17:26
53    Rick Saenz        Bend, OR        50            M    1:17:41
54    Terrence Clark    West Linn, OR    56            M    1:18:34
55    Sheila Comer    Canyon City, OR    39    3rd-30-39        F    1:18:36
56    Steve Starkey    Salem, OR        62            M    1:18:54
57    Dani Gregg        Burns, OR        28    3rd-20-29        F    1:19:05
58    Gary Miller        Hines, OR        61            M    1:19:10
59    Thomas Bischoff    Portland, OR    65            M    1:19:18
60    Mike Cantaloub    West Richland, WA    48            M    1:19:24
61    Lora Tennant    Corvallis, OR    29            F    1:19:28
62    Bob Rogers        Dallas, OR        51            M    1:19:51
63    Andi Brown        Bend, OR        32            F    1:20:26
64    Tee Voigt        Prairie City, OR    54            F    1:20:34
65    Shannon Davis    John Day, OR    27            F    1:20:39
66    Stefanie White    Payette, ID        46    3rd-40-49        F    1:21:45
67    Eric Thompson    Seattle, WA        14            M    1:22:10
68    Mark Hershey    Payette, ID        53            M    1:22:26
69    Ed Newcomb    Portland, OR    66            M    1:22:38
70    Ruth Ann Clark    Bend, OR        55            F    1:22:50
71    Stan Tellin        Beaverton, OR    51            M    1:23:25
72    Melissa Towers    Vale, OR        43            F    1:23:34
73    Mandi Hoyt        Burns, OR        37            F    1:25:09
74    Tammy McKenna    Mt. Vernon, OR    51            F    1:25:13
75    Larry Holloway    Lakeview, OR    58            M    1:25:18
76    Kimberly Theall     Hines, OR        34            F    1:26:00
77    Lawerence Chillrud    Tappan, NV        14    3rd-13-15        M    1:26:09
78    Steve Kowing    Canyon City, OR    47            M    1:26:42
79    Terry Frye        West Richland, WA    48            F     1:26:43
80    Charlotte Hartwig    Salem, OR        65            M    1:26:57
81    Dave Noyes        Central Point, OR    62            M    1:27:33
82    Lisa Grant        Hines, OR        30            F    1:27:54
83    Flavia Cooke    Hines, OR        29            F    1:28:09
84    Ciera Jones        Lakeview, OR    25            F    1:28:13
85    Rick Thompson    Boise, ID        59            M    1:28:20
86    Drew Robertson    Corvallis, OR    59            M    1:28:36
87    Dana Ketcher     Burns, OR        25            F    1:28:53
88    Anne Kness        Hines, OR        55            F    1:29:16
89    Jessica English    Hines, OR        31            F    1:29:16
90    Monique Noyes    Central Point, OR    36            F    1:29:46
91    Russ Comer    Canyon City, OR    39            M    1:29:48
92    Bradly Gerbing     Corvallis, OR    23            M    1:30:34
93    Jessica Wheeler    Burns, OR        21            F    1:30:43
94    Kristy Creed    Klamath Falls, OR    47            F    1:31:59
95    Sally Jackson    Tualatin, OR    49            F    1:32:30
96    Janellrae Matchett    Klamath Falls, OR    51            F    1:32:43
97    McKenzi Hoyt    Burns, OR        11    1st-Und. 12        F    1:33:07
98    Rachel Duhn    Burns, OR        12    2nd-Und. 12        F    1:34:10
99    Frank Duhn        Burns, OR        45            M    1:34:12
100    Rexford Hubbard    Boise, ID        42            M    1:35:01
101    Craig Zuger        Dallas, OR        56            M    1:37:43
102    George Biederman    Wilmette, IL        61            M    1:38:14
103    Vic Burri        Boring, OR        60            M    1:38:44
104    Aimee Allison    Sonora, CA        39            F    1:38:56
105    Mary Gregg        Burns, OR        23            F    1:40:02
106    Jodi Shaw        Portland, OR    44            F    1:40:21
107    Eddie Vitale        Portland, OR    50            M    1:40:48
108    Cindy Vitale     Portland, OR    53            F    1:40:48
109    Nick Taylor        Ontario, CA        32            M    1:40:49
110    Hunter Kemper    Hines, OR        7    1st-Und. 12        M    1:41:36
111    Kaeko Blackburn    Burns, OR        46            F    1:41:36
112    Garret Blackburn    Burns, OR        15            M    1:41:37
113    Clint Jackson     Boxton, OR        34            M    1:42:30
114    Jim Smith        Hines, OR        59            M    1:42:50
115    Lucy Charles     Tappan, NY        46            F    1:42:50
116    Lauren Noyes    Central Point, OR    11    3rd-Und. 12        F    1:43:20
117    Leo Chillrud        Tappan, NY        12    2nd-Und. 12        M    1:47:53
118    Steve Chillrud    Tappan, NY        49            M    1:47:57
119    Steve Greening    Bend, OR        64            M    1:48:33
120    Devin Pittullo    Princeton, OR    13            M    1:49:14
121    Haylee Jackson    Buxton, OR        10            F    1:49:20
122    Peyton Neault    Prairie City, OR    9    3rd-Und. 12        M    1:49:49
123    Pete Cadeua    Burns, OR        34            M    1:50:22
124    Bernadine Saenz    Bend, OR        50            F    1:51:53
125    Parker Neault    Prairie City, OR    8            M    1:52:59
126    Annette Hogue    Oregon City, OR    56            F    1:53:07
127    Kye Lee Peterson    Sherwood, OR    63    2nd-60-69        F    1:54:17
128    Bill McCracken     Portland, OR    68            M    1:56:55
129    Easton Kemper    Hines, OR        6            M    2:06:47
130    Adam Kemper    Hines, OR        35            M    2:06:48
131    Anna Thompson    Seattle, WA        11            F    2:08:02
132    Courtney Nolta    John Day, OR    34            F    2:08:34
133    Daniel Chillrud     Niskayuna, NY    9            M    2:15:35
134    Elisabeth Chillrud     Niskayuna, NY    12            F    2:15:35
135    Hannah Noyes    Central Point, OR    9            F    2:17:48
136    Kaitlyn Noyes    Central Point, OR    11            F    2:17:49
137    Colton Noyes     Central Point, OR    11            M    2:19:47
138    Renae Noyes    Central Point, OR    60            F    2:19:48
139    Leah Comer    Central Point, OR    9            F    2:19:53
140    Raimi Nolta        John Day, OR    10            M    2:20:00
141    Andrea Comer    Canyon City, OR    11            F    2:20:01

2012 Steens Rim Walk Results 
Place    Name               City               Age    Group       Sex    Time
1    Kevin Luckini    Sisters, OR        48    1st-40-49    M    1:19:00
2    David Fisher    John Day, OR    47    2nd-40-49    M    1:21:10
3    Sue Herringshaw    Burns, OR        50    1st-50-59    F    1:23:04
4    Rod Klus        Hines, OR        44    3rd-40-49    M    1:24:03
5    JR Toelle        Burns, OR        26    1st-20-29    M    1:24:05
6    Charmarie Bradach    Burns, OR        41    1st-40-49    F    1:24:30
7    Cloyd Robinson    Bend, OR        61    1st-60-69    M    1:26:00
8    Jeri Billingsley    Winnemucca, NV    52    2nd-50-59    F    1:26:02
9    Jill Andrews        Eugene, OR    43    2nd-40-49    F    1:26:12
10    Tammy Pollock    Winnemucca, NV    51    3rd-50-59    F    1:26:29
11    Isaias Zerufael    Portland, OR    18    1st-16-19    M    1:26:42
12    Tim Rines        Ontario, OR        48        M    1:27:30
13    Taylor Klus        Hines, OR        14    1st-13-15    M    1:27:45
14    William Jaques    Burns, OR        65    2nd-60-69    M    1:27:51
15    Blaine Hayes    Joseph, OR        47        M    1:29:08
16    Dale Helvoight    Eugene, OR    13    1st-13-15    F    1:29:33
17    Rick Vetter        Hines, OR        57    1st-50-59    M    1:30:51
18    Stephanie Williams    John Day, OR    38    1st-30-39    F    1:31:12
19    Tekeste Zerufael    Portland, OR    50    2nd-50-59    M    1:32:12
20    Doug Story        John Day, OR    51    3rd-50-59    M    1:32:58
21    Bernie Steininger    Vancouver, BC    66    3rd-60-69    M    1:33:07
22    Sarah Brosier    Bend, OR        52        F    1:33:38
23    Nicholas Winfrey    Mt. Vernon, OR    42        M    1:33:44
24    Helen Shepard    Bend, OR        60    1st-60-69    F    1:33:48
25    Reinaldo Cooke    Hines, OR        33    1st-30-39    M    1:34:29
26    Reese Shepard    Bend, OR        66        M    1:34:30
27    Tyler Fenton    Burns, OR        21    2nd-20-29    M    1:34:32
28    Joan Suther        Hines, OR        55        F    1:35:01
29    Troy Ansell        Corvallis, OR    29    3rd-20-29    M    1:35:16
30    Aleta Nafus        Hines, OR        31    2nd-30-39    F    1:35:17
31    Bill Martinak    Stayton, OR        60        M    1:35:18
32    William Cunningham    Bend, OR        63        M    1:35:25
33    Shawn Cray        Burns, OR        48        M    1:35:54
34    Ana Andueza    Portland, OR    48    3rd-40-49    F    1:36:00
35    Tara Martinak    Hines, OR        32    3rd-30-39    F    1:36:07
36    Gwen Haigh    Crane, OR        49        F    1:36:12
37    Elaine Livran    Canyon City, OR    56        F    1:36:37
38    Fenny Roberts    Salem, OR        59        F    1:36:57
39    Susan Sugai    Fairbanks, AK    63    2nd-60-69    F    1:37:31
40    Kimberly Noyes    Central Point, OR    30        F    1:37:33
41    Fred Barstad    Enterprise, OR    64        M    1:37:47
42    Kim Hayes        McMinnville, OR    37        F    1:38:00
43    Colleen Allen    Portland, OR    42        F    1:38:02
44    Tom Sharp        Burns, OR        60        M    1:38:18
45    Codi Peila        Burns, OR        31        F    1:38:52
46    Ryan Peila        Burns, OR        35    2nd-30-39    M    1:38:53
47    Duane Neuschwander    Burns, OR        60        M    1:39:25
48    Gina Barry        Canyon City, OR    50        F    1:39:45
49    Danielle Barry    Canyon City, OR    23    1st-20-29    F    1:39:46
50    Byron Hayes    McMinnville, OR    41        M    1:40:13
51    Hailey Boethin    Canyon City, OR    35        F    1:40:14
52    Andy Carrillo    Bend, OR        30    3rd-30-39    M    1:40:23
53    Julie Neuschwander    Shedd, OR        24    2nd-20-29    F    1:41:17
54    John Livran        Canyon City, OR    51        M    1:41:23
55    David Cray        Hines, OR        46        M    1:41:30
56    Michelle Gall    Eugene, OR    41        F    1:42:06
57    Reeve Helvoight    Eugene, OR     7    1st-Und. 12    F    1:42:06
58    Sherrie Ellson    Hines, OR        52        F    1:42:28
59    Pat Sharp        Burns, OR        60    3rd-60-69    F    1:42:37
60    Autumn Larkin    Hines, OR        34        F    1:42:44
61    John Herbik        Bend, OR        48        M    1:43:22
62    Anna Marie Kahn    John Day, OR    47        F    1:44:17
63    Charlene Morris    John Day, OR    60        F    1:44:19
64    Tori Fenton        Hines, OR        40        F    1:46:53
65    Chad Boyd        Burns, OR        45        M    1:47:41
66    Thomas Boyd    Burns, OR        9    1st-Und. 12    M    1:47:42
67    Bonnie Wood    Boise, ID        59        F    1:47:47
68    Rebecca Thein    Burns, OR        50        F    1:48:48
69    Eric Townsend    Bend, OR        33        M    1:48:57
70    Kimberly Nealut    Prarie City, OR    28    3rd-20-29    F    1:49:34
71    Halle Robertson    Crane, OR        13    2nd-13-15    F    1:49:40
72    Traci Robertson    Crane, OR        42        F    1:49:46
73    Amy Smith        Crane, OR        36        F    1:49:47
74    Bob Conklin        Hines, OR        39        M    1:51:01
75    Lauri Conklin    Hines, OR        45        F    1:51:02
76    Chris Boyd        Burns, OR        11    2nd-Und. 12    M    1:51:05
77    Amy Smith        Burns, OR        43        F    1:51:07
78    Jamie Meskill    Portland, OR    53        F    1:51:23
79    Maureen O’Connor    Portland, OR    56        F    1:51:44
80    Wayne Sugai    Corvallis, OR    60        M    1:52:16
81    Jan Keil        John Day, OR    53        F    1:52:49
82    Kathy Cray        Aurora, CO        48        F    1:53:25
83    Chris Brophy    Bend, OR        52        F    1:53:30
84    Amy Peterson    Union, OR        41        F    1:53:38
85    Jeff Peterson    Beaverton, OR    52        M    1:53:39
86    Elane Mace        Burns, OR        18    1st-16-19    F    1:56:02
87    Anna Masterson    Burns, OR        22        F    1:56:03
88    Elaine Rybak    Portland, OR    31        F    1:57:05
89    Rebecca Neault    Boise, ID        36        F    1:57:33
90    Linda Bafford    Sisters, OR        50        F    1:58:37
91    Julie Weikell        Princeton, OR    66        F    1:58:49
92    Sandy Ott        Pendleton, OR    63        F    1:58:54
93    Somer Bauer    Hines, OR        34        F    1:58:55
94    Patty Wilde        Portland, OR    33        F    1:58:55
95    Tammy Wheeler    Hines, OR        49        F    1:59:10
96    UNKNOWN
97    Sheila Holloway    Lakeview, OR    55        F    2:00:03
98    Marty Thayer    Seattle, WA        49        F    2:02:13
99    Doug Smith        John Day, OR    67        M    2:02:13
100    Raven Wing        Princeton, OR    63        F    2:02:44
101    Debby Miller    Princeton, OR    65        F    2:02:44
102    Sierra Whitlow    Philomath, OR    34        F    2:02:47
103    Julia Sharp        Burns, OR        32        F    2:02:47
104    George Koffler    Hermiston, OR    61        M    2:04:15
105    Lisa Sceirine    Hines, OR        51        F    2:04:28
106    Mandy DeCroo    Burns, OR        26        F    2:06:22
107    Harry Dudley    Portland, OR    52        M    2:08:27
108    Liz Watson        Oregon City, OR    61        F    2:09:08
109    Curt Rymer        Bend, OR        60        M    2:09:21
110    Michael Harris    Bend, OR        53        M    2:09:32
111    Jacqueline Kinsey    Salem, OR        64        F    2:11:32
112    Kathy Dapcic    Portland, OR    54        F    2:16:04
113    Alexis Hoyt        Burns, OR        9    2nd-Und. 12    F    2:23:42
114    Chi Akiyama    Japan        12    2nd-Und. 12    F    2:23:42
115    Chase Winters    Redmond, OR    17    2nd-1619    M    2:23:51
116    Chris Winters    Redmond, OR    42        M    2:23:51
117    Ashleigh Sohmoder    Bend, OR        28        F    2:25:19
118    Stefani Carrillo    Bend, OR        28        F    2:27:54
119    Gordon Choate    Hines, OR        65        M    2:28:33
120    Becky Winters    Redmond, OR    38        F    2:36:23
121    Isla Carl        Portland, OR    42        F    2:36:24
122    Marsha Wilson            59        F    2:36:45
123    Barbara Rothgeb    Burns, OR        52        F    2:36:52
124    Beth Spell        John Day, OR    63        F    2:37:04
125    Jim Spell        John Day, OR    65        M    2:37:04
126    Sally Hendry    Burns, OR        77    1st-70+    F    2:38:36


Comments are closed.

Whaddya Think?

Which of these states has the best looking shape?

Loading ... Loading ...

Destination Harney County

Destination Harney County 2012

Archives

Litehouse Technology

Litehouse Technology Logo

Desert Historic Theatre

Desert Historic Theatre

Ruthie's In His Image Photography

Ruthies In His Image Photography

Map of Burns

Sex Offenders

For a list of sex offenders in your area, call the Oregon State Police sex offenders hotline 503-378-3720