Steens Rim Run results

Posted on August 14th in News

 

Runners and walkers gather for awards ceremony following event. (Submitted photo)

Place        Name            Sex    Age        Age Group        Hometown        Time

1        Chas Biederman        M    27        20-29 (1st 20-29)    Hines, OR        0:49:40
2        Nick Miller            M    34        30-39 (1st 30-39)    Hines, OR        0:50:48
3        Dakota Pittullo        M    16        16-19 (1st 16-19)    Coos Bay, OR    0:51:56
4        Chris Bell            M    37        30-39 (2nd 30-39)    Portland, OR    0:56:10
5        Barry Dew            M    48        40-49 (1st 40-49)    Baker City, OR    0:56:38
6        Scott McDonald        M    57        50-59 (1st 50-59)    Mt. Vernon, OR    0:59:58
7        Eric Wright            M    44        40-49 (2nd 40-49)    Bend, OR        1:00:16
8        Michael Burri        M    29        20-29 (2nd 20-29)    Boring, OR        1:00:52
9        Randy Scott            M    50        50-59 (2nd 50-59)    Bend, OR        1:01:02
10        Troy Hooker            M    51        50-59 (3rd 50-59)    Hines, OR        1:01:40
11        Christof Teuscher        M    40        40-49 (3rd 40-49)    Portland, OR    1:02:24
12        Aaron Roth            M    33        30-39 (3rd 30-39)    Canyon City, OR    1:02:36
13        Lee Foster            M    24        20-29 (3rd 20-29)    Lakeview, OR    1:03:23
14        Darbie Kemper        F    31        30-39 (1st 30-39)    Hines, OR        1:03:32
15        Rex Shepard        M    28        20-29        Bend, OR        1:03:44
16        Michael Sturn        M    30        30-39        Seattle, WA        1:04:36
17        Jake White            M    18        16-19 (2nd 16-19)    Hines, OR        1:06:03
18        Seth Jordan            M    41        40-49        Portland, OR    1:06:05
19        Tyler Cates            M    45        40-49        Eugene, OR    1:06:29
20        Alan Buchrig        M    31        30-39        Bend, OR        1:07:04
21        Eric Thompson        M    15        13-15 (1st 13-15)    Seattle, WA        1:07:57
22        Jon Thompson        M    44        40-49        Seattle, WA        1:09:11
23        Justin Brown        M    34        30-39        Bend, OR        1:09:15
24        Ryan Moss            M    26        20-29        Burns, OR        1:10:25
25        Paul Weil            M    33        30-39        Hines, OR        1:11:12
26        Brian Strassheim        M    42        40-49        The Dalles, OR    1:11:27
27        Leon Neushwander        M    58        50-59        Frenchglen, OR    1:11:36
28        Lora Tennant        F    30        30-39 (2nd 30-39)    Corvallis, OR    1:11:36
29        Cindy Sloan            F    56        50-59 (1st 50-59)    Joseph, OR        1:11:50
30        Mike Johnson        M    54        50-59        Terrebonne, OR    1:12:13
31        Ashley Schouviller        F    22        20-29 (1st 20-29)    Burns, OR        1:12:35
32        Jon McLagan        M    49        40-49        Bend, OR        1:13:58
33        McKenzie Hoyt        F    12        12 & Und. (1st < 12)    Burns, OR        1:14:17
34        Nate Hugginson        M    25        20-25        Hines, OR        1:15:31
35        Aaron Placher        M    26        20-29        Cornelius, OR    1:15:32
36        Steve Beverlin        M    50        50-59        Canyon City, OR    1:15:39
37        Payden Paramore        M    17        16-19 (3rd 16-19)    Hines, OR        1:16:05
38        Paul Leapald        M    49        40-49        Bend, OR        1:16:30
39        Brent Smith            M    49        40-49        Canyon City, OR    1:16:39
40        Sheila Comer        F    40        40-49 (1st 40-49)    Canyon City, OR    1:16:40
41        CJ Johnson            F    52        50-59 (2nd 50-59)    Terrebonne, OR    1:17:01
42        Gary Miller            M    62        60-69 (1st 60-69)    Hines, OR        1:17:26
43        Andi Brown            F    33        30-39 (3rd 30-39)    Bend, OR        1:17:33
44        Kevin Luckini        M    49        40-49        Sisters, OR        1:17:39
45        Georgi Douglas        F    56        50-59 (3rd 50-59)    Bend, OR        1:17:52
46        Ruth Ann Clark        F    56        50-59        Bend, OR        1:18:26
47        Rex Pittullo            M    41        40-49        Coos Bay, OR    1:19:07
48        David Noyes        M    41        40-49        Central Point, OR    1:19:20
49        Nathan Ganong        M    29        20-29        Berkeley, CA    1:19:49
50        Julia Stewart        F    37        30-39        Salem, OR        1:20:29
51        Mark Hershey        M    54        50-59        Payette, ID        1:20:52
52        Susie McLagan        F    47        40-49 (2nd 40-49)    Bend, OR        1:20:59
53        Rick Thompson        M    60        60-69 (2nd 60-69)    Boise, ID        1:21:50
54        Russ Comer        M    40        40-49        Canyon City, OR    1:21:51
55        Paula Cates            F    45        40-49 (3rd 40-49)    Eugene, OR    1:22:22
56        Steven Hatcher        M    30        30-39        Bend, OR        1:22:40
57        Larry Halloway        M    59        50-59        Lakeview, OR    1:22:53
58        Ed Newcomb        M    68        60-69 (3rd 60-69)    Portland, OR    1:22:57
59        Julie Davis            F    56        50-59        Princeton, OR    1:22:59
60        Bob Conklin            M    40        40-49        Hines, OR        1:23:05
61        Rob Paramore        M    46        40-46        Hines, OR        1:24:24
62        Dave Noyes            M    63        60-69        Central Point, OR    1:24:35
63        Richard Thompson        M    66        60-69        Mt. Vernon, OR    1:24:56
64        Thomas Bischoff        M    66        60-69        Portland, OR    1:24:59
65        Lisa Vantiegham        F    26        20-29 (2nd 20-29)    John Day, OR    1:25:06
66        Corina Anderson        F    36        30-39        Canyon City, OR    1:25:07
67        Anne Bentley        F    38        30-39        Portland, OR    1:25:10
68        Ann Kness            F    57        50-59        Hines, OR        1:25:14
69        Charlotte Hartwig        F    66        60-69 (1st 60-69)    Salem, OR        1:25:23
70        Gabe Shorb            M    35        30-39        North Bend, OR    1:25:25
71        Frank Duhn            M    46        40-49        Burns, OR        1:27:04
72        Brittney Massengale        F    30        30-39        Charleston, OR    1:27:10
73        Max Massengale        M    28        20-29        Charleston, OR    1:27:11
74        Madison Cates        F    15        13-15 (1st 13-15)    Eugene, OR    1:27:22
75        Flavia Cooke        F    30        30-39        Hines, OR        1:27:53
76        Donna Ellickson        F    46        40-49        Lowell, OR        1:28:10
77        Clayton Griffith        M    44        40-49        Tigard, OR        1:28:18
78        Aimee Allison        F    40        40-49        Sonora, CA        1:28:23
79        Kristi Grindstaff        F    41        40-49        Caldwell, ID        1:28:43
80        Hunter Kemper        M    8        12 & Und. (1st <12)    Hines, OR        1:29:40
81        Gail Beverlin        F    52        50-59        Canyon City, OR    1:31:46
82        Haylee Jackson        F    11        12 & Und. (2nd <12)    Buxton, OR        1:31:54
83        Lauren Noyes        F    12        12 & Und. (3rd <12)    Central Point, OR    1:32:52
84        Yolanda Zuger        F    59        50-59        Dallas, OR        1:33:30
85        Adam Kemper        M    36        30-39        Hines, OR        1:34:21
86        Anna Thompson        F    12        12 & Und.        Seattle, WA        1:34:52
87        Greta Emang        F    41        40-49        Hines, OR        1:35:44
88        Shauna Pittullo        F    38        30-39        Coos Bay, OR    1:37:34
89        Jeni Evansen        F    42        40-49        Henderson, NV    1:37:39
90        Gretchen Mollers        F    36        30-39        Portland, OR    1:37:59
91        Kaitlin Krueger        F    21        20-29 (3rd 20-29)    John Day, OR    1:38:16
92        John Severson        M    31        30-39        Moscow, ID        1:38:20
93        Sandy Humphreys        F    56        50-59        Bend, OR        1:38:50
94        Monique Noyes        F    37        30-39        Central Point, OR    1:38:56
95        Jeff Howes            M    51        50-59        Coos Bay, OR    1:39:08
96        Amanda Vinson        F    30        30-39        Sheridan, OR    1:39:10
97        Lars Evenson        M    42        40-49        Henderson, NV    1:39:47
98        Gwen Haigh        F    50        50-59        Crane, OR        1:41:24
99        Nicole Brown        F    36        30-39        Reno, NV        1:41:25
100        Mart Gregg            F    24        20-29        Hines, OR        1:42:22
101        Julie Weikel            F    67        60-69        Princeton, OR    1:42:32
102        Sarah Rutledge        F    18        16-19 (1st 16-19)    Sandy, OR        1:47:30
103        Hyrum Paramore        M    14        13-15 (2nd 13-15)    Hines, OR        1:47:31
104        Harris Farr            M    17        16-19        The Dalles, OR    1:47:35
105        Alison Krieger        F    38        30-39        Portland, OR    1:48:19
106        Marcie Neher        F    28        20-29        Hines, OR        1:48:42
107        Colton Noyes        M    12        12 & Und. (2nd <12)    Central Point, OR    1:49:01
108        Renae Noyes        F    61        60-69 (3rd 60-69)    Central Point, OR    1:49:53
109        Bill McCracken        M    69        60-69        Milwaukie, OR    1:50:37
110        Ashley Dickenson        F    24        20-29        Klamath Falls, OR    1:50:55
111        Marissa Smith        F    12        12 & Und.        Canyon City, OR    1:52:06
112        India Paramore        F    12        12 & Und.        Hines, OR        1:52:32
113        Kaitlyn Noyes        F    12        12 & Und.        Central Point, OR    1:54:58
114        Hanna Noyes        F    10        12 & Und.        Central Point, OR    1:55:03
115        Hunter Paramore        M    22        20-29        Hines, OR        1:56:33
116        Chantelle Paramore        F    24        20-29        Hines, OR        1:56:33
117        Kerry Ingram        F    40        40-49        Nampa, ID        1:59:55
118        Ann Riggs            F    55        50-59        Vancouver, WA    2:01:28
119        Renee Ross        F    50        50-59        Vancouver, WA    2:01:28
120        Rebekah Rutledge        F    15        13-15 (2nd 13-15)    Sandy, OR        2:01:46
121        Libby Rutledge        F    51        50-59        Sandy, OR        2:01:47
122        Dave Birkinbine        M    60        60-69        Boise, ID        2:02:31
123        Joshua Ingram        M    34        30-39        Nampa, ID        2:02:31
124        Gus Ingram            M    5        12 & Und. (3rd <12)    Nampa, ID        2:02:31
125        Stockton Evenson        M    15        13-15 (3rd 13-15)    Henderson, NV    2:04:07
126        Peter Cain            M    17        16-19        Burns, OR        2:04:24
127        Parker Paramore        M    18        16-19        Hines, OR        2:04:25
128        McAlla Murdoch        F    18        16-19 (2nd 16-19)    Brooking’s, OR    2:04:26
Bold and italic print indicates a broken record

 



Leave a Reply





Whaddya Think?

How much wood would a woodchuck chuck if a woodchuck could chuck wood?

Loading ... Loading ...

Destination Harney County

Destination Harney County 2012

Archives

Litehouse Technology

Litehouse Technology Logo

Desert Historic Theatre

Desert Historic Theatre

Ruthie's In His Image Photography

Ruthies In His Image Photography

Map of Burns

Sex Offenders

For a list of sex offenders in your area, call the Oregon State Police sex offenders hotline 503-378-3720