2013 Steens Rim Walk results

Posted on August 21st in Sports
 
Place Name Sex Age Age Group Hometown Time
 
1 Stephen Hay M 41 40-49 (1st 40-49) Warren, OR 1:14:24
2 Travis Miller M 34 30-39 (1st 30-39) Hines, OR 1:18:52
3 Charmarie Bradach F 42 40-49 (1st 30-39) Burns, OR 1:19:37
4 Sue Herringshaw F 51 50-59 (1st 50-59) Burns, OR 1:21:28
5 Bill Ganong M 61 60-69 (1st 60-69) Klamath Falls, OR 1:22:49
6 William Jaques M 66 60-69 (2nd 60-69) Burns, OR 1:24:46
7 Tim Rines M 49 40-49 (2nd 40-49) Ontario, OR 1:25:40
8 Cole Wensenk M 27 20-29 (1st 20-29) Burns, OR 1:26:16
9 Sharon Yeagle F 52 50-59 (2nd 50-59) Marshall, MO 1:27:09
10 Dale Helvoight F 14 13-15 (1st 13-15) Eugene, OR 1:28:14
11 Reeve Helvoight F 8 12 & Und. (1st <12)Eugene, OR 1:28:23
12 Ted Helvoight M 44 40-49 (3rd 40-49) Eugene, OR 1:28:24
13 Cloyd Robinson M 62 60-69 (3rd 60-69) Bend, OR 1:28:36
14 Helen Shepard F 61 60-69 (1st 60-69) Bend, OR 1:28:40
15 Vicki Cray F 51 50-59 (3rd 50-59) Hines, OR 1:29:03
16 Taci Weil F 33 30-39 (1st 30-39) Hines, OR 1:29:42
17 Reinaldo Cooke M 34 30-39 (2nd 30-39) Hines, OR 1:30:14
18 Doug Story M 52 50-59 (1st 50-59) John Day, OR 1:30:51
19 Reese Shepard M 67 60-69 Bend, OR 1:31:06
20 Richard Bazer M 41 40-49 Eugene, OR 1:31:48
21 Michelle Gall F 42 40-49 (2nd 40-49) Eugene, OR 1:31:51
22 Sue Carroll F 59 50-59 Bend, OR 1:32:11
23 Dina Boswell F 63 60-69 (2nd 60-69) Bend, OR 1:33:00
24 Tekeste Zerufael M 51 50-59 (2nd 50-59) Portland, OR 1:33:07
25 Isaias Zerufael M 19 16-19 (1st 16-19) Portland, OR 1:33:07
26 Kim Noyes F 31 30-39 (2nd 30-39) Fallon, NV 1:33:09
27 Rene Villagrana M 32 30-39 (3rd 30-39) Hines, OR 1:33:10
28 Stephanie Williams F 39 30-39 (3rd 30-39) John Day, OR 1:34:12
29 Lori Conklin F 46 40-49 (3rd 40-49) Hines, OR 1:34:27
30 Spencer Scott M 14 13-15 (1st 13-15) Bend, OR 1:35:17
31 Shawn Cray M 49 40-49 Burns, OR 1:35:23
32 Coleen Allen F 43 40-49 Portland, OR 1:35:45
33 William Cray M 51 50-59 (3rd 50-59) Hines, OR 1:35:52
34 Susan Sugai F 64 60-69 (3rd 50-59) Fairbanks, AK 1:36:50
35 Savannah Kowing F 22 20-29 (1st 20-29) Canyon City, OR 1:36:54
36 Sherri Hooker F 53 50-59 Hines, OR 1:37:02
37 Megan Fitzpatrick F 19 16-19 (1st 16-19) Burns, OR 1:37:03
38 Karen Jacobs F 59 50-59 Prairie City, OR 1:37:12
39 Merilynn Shantz F 27 20-29 (2nd 20-29) Miles City, MT 1:37:16
40 Fred Barstad M 65 60-69 Enterprise, OR 1:37:23
41 Danielle Barry F 24 20-29 (3rd 20-29) Canyon City, OR 1:37:30
42 Rachel Cross F 26 20-29 John Day, OR 1:37:39
43 Janell Matchett F 52 50-59 Klamath Falls, OR 1:37:42
44 Dustin Bankston M 29 20-29 (2nd 20-29) Berkeley, CA 1:37:50
45 Gina Barry F 51 50-59 Canyon City, OR 1:37:52
46 Bernie Steininger M 67 60-69 Vancouver, B.C. 1:38:10
47 Jolene Cawlfield F 52 50-59 Burns, OR 1:38:33
48 Dale Stampke M 58 50-59 Albany, OR 1:38:44
49 Hailey Boethin F 36 30-39 Canyon City, OR 1:39:30
50 Chris Hamilton M 66 60-69 Mt. Vernon, OR 1:40:56
51 Bonnie Wood F 60 60-69 Boise, ID 1:41:50
52 Grace Cates F 11 12 & Und. (2nd <12)Eugene, OR 1:41:51
53 Becky Needham F 43 40-49 Burns, OR 1:42:09
54 Greg Allum M 57 50-59 Burns, OR 1:42:13
55 Autumn Larkins F 35 30-39 Hines, OR 1:44:32
56 Jocelynn Smith F 15 13-15 (2nd 13-15) Canyon City, OR 1:44:32
57 Hailey Cates F 18 16-19 (2nd 16-19) Eugene, OR 1:44:48
58 Anna Masterson F 23 20-29 Hines, OR 1:45:51
59 Dan Mayer M 22 20-29 (3rd 20-29) Hines, OR 1:45:56
60 Kriston Hoagland F 24 20-29 Burns, OR 1:45:57
61 Daniel Conklin M 40 40-49 Eugene, OR 1:46:06
62 Beth Paramore F 45 40-49 Hines, OR 1:48:29
63 Ben Bowers M 16 16-19 (2nd 16-19) Wallowa, OR 1:48:29
64 Sheryl Drushella F 47 40-49 Hines, OR 1:48:31
65 Casey Herringshaw F 22 20-29 Burns, OR 1:48:37
66 Rachel Svejcar F 23 20-29 Hines, OR 1:48:41
67 Kelsey Clampitt F 21 20-29 Des Moines, IA 1:48:42
68 Vance Swenson M 42 40-49 Astoria, OR 1:48:48
69 Roxane Ellis F 31 30-39 Buckeye, AZ 1:48:58
70 Daniell Cate F 28 20-29 Burns, OR 1:49:20
71 Alycia Howes F 16 16-19 (3rd 16-19) Burns, OR 1:49:54
72 Sandy Ott F 64 60-69 Pendleton, OR 1:50:00
73 Anna Marie Kuhn F 47 40-49 John Day, OR 1:50:18
74 Steve Greening M 65 60-69 Bend, OR 1:51:13
75 Kathy Cray F 50 50-59 Aurora, CO 1:51:41
76 Miranda Howes F 12 12 & Und. (3rd <12)Burns, OR 1:51:47
77 Curt Rymer M 61 60-69 Bend, OR 1:53:15
78 Tom Carroll M 66 60-69 Bend, OR 1:35:16
79 Gerald Hay M 73 70+ (1st 70+) Milwaukie, OR 1:53:59
80 Pat Stampke M 22 20-29 Hines, OR 1:54:27
81 Nancy Stampke F 52 50-59 Hines, OR 1:54:27
82 Marcie Swenson F 41 40-49 Astoria, OR 1:54:32
83 Brandy Oltman F 27 20-29 Boise, ID 1:54:42
84 Wayne Sugai M 61 60-69 Corvallis, OR 1:55:47
85 Linda Bafford F 51 50-59 Sisters, OR 1:56:12
86 Chris Brophy F 53 50-59 Sisters, OR 1:56:12
87 Kim Smith F 43 40-49 Canyon City, OR 1:56:55
88 Gayle Hammon F 57 50-59 Baker City, OR 1:57:03
89 Joel Matchett M 26 20-29 Klamath Falls, OR 2:02:27
90 Amy Snyder F 27 20-29 Ft. Bragg, NC 2:02:28
91 Stephanie Howes F 47 40-49 Burns, OR 2:02:32
92 Mike Howes M 50 50-59 Burns, OR 2:02:33
93 Troy Bayliss M 42 40-49 Monroe, OR 2:03:33
94 Anne Taylor-Ganong F 31 30-39 Klamath Falls, OR 2:03:42
95 Amy Peterson F 42 40-49 Union, OR 2:03:50
96 Ahsley Hurlburt F 30 30-39 Reno, NV 2:03:30
97 Jeff Peterson M 53 50-59 Beaverton, OR 2:03:51
98 Harry Dudley M 53 50-59 Portland, OR 2:04:23
99 Kathy Dapcic F 55 50-59 Portland, OR 2:06:36
100 Kathryn Ramsey F 53 50-59 Portland, OR 2:06:36
101 Mark Symonds M 53 50-59 Portland, OR 2:06:54
102 Marty Thayer F 50 50-59 Seattle, WA 2:08:01
103 Doug Smith M 68 60-69 John Day, WA 2:08:02
104 Marcie Ganong F 62 60-69 Klamath Falls, OR 2:09:42
105 Johnathon Dickenson M 29 20-29 Klamath Falls, OR 2:12:26
106 Lucas Vinson M 30 30-39 Sheridan, OR 2:12:26
107 Leah Comer F 10 12 & Und. Canyon City, OR 2:14:10
108 Andrea Comer F 12 12 & Und. Canyon City, OR 2:14:12
109 Easton Kemper M 7 12 & Und. (1st <12)Hines, OR 2:20:00
110 Bret Bussuot M 27 20-29 The Dalles, OR 2:20:01
111 Jaxon Hoyt M 6 12 & Und. (2nd <12)Burns, OR 2:24:16
112 Aiden Noyes M 7 12 & Und. (3rd <12)Central Point, OR 2:22:52
113 Beth Noyes F 38 30-39 Central Point, OR 2:33:52
114 Betty Callens F 55 50-59 Pasadena, CA 2:36:58
115 Rebeka Lambert F 48 40-49 Eugene, OR 2:37:10
116 Jessica Lambert F 46 40-49 Corvallis, OR 2:37:11
117 Hayley Hoyt F 39 30-39 The Dalles, OR 2:40:14
 
Bold and italic print indicates a broken record

Comments are closed.

Whaddya Think?

Which is your favorite cartoon?

Loading ... Loading ...

Destination Harney County

Destination Harney County 2012

Archives

Litehouse Technology

Litehouse Technology Logo

Desert Historic Theatre

Desert Historic Theatre

Ruthie's In His Image Photography

Ruthies In His Image Photography

Map of Burns

Sex Offenders

For a list of sex offenders in your area, call the Oregon State Police sex offenders hotline 503-378-3720